Privacy Policy

1) Introduction

Your privacy is important to us. RenoEasi’s strives to protect your privacy and only process your name and other information which relates to you in the manner set out in this Privacy Policy. Defined terms below shall have the same effect as defined in our Terms and Conditions, unless expressly stated otherwise.

RenoEasi is committed to comply with the requirements set forth in the Personal Data Protection Act 2010 [Act 709] of Malaysia and Personal Data Protection Act 2012 (No. 26 of 2012) of Singapore. The collected data shall be used responsibly to deliver services and products at a standard that exceed your expectations.

 

2) Collection of Personal Information

RenoEasi does not sell, share or trade your personal information collected online with third parties.

We shall only disclose your personal information to third parties only for the purpose for which it was collected as authorized and consented by you, or either required to by law.

You may stay anonymous while browsing our website without having to provide your personal information. However to enjoy the full experience of our website, you may enact to register an account with us and certain personal information (such as your name, e-mail address, etc) will be requested by us in order to identify you.

 

3) Consent

In using RenoEasi, you consent to the collections and use of the personal information by us in the manner described herewith (which may change from time to time).

 

4) Use of Personal Information

Personal information collected online will be used and or shared within our corporate group, and to third parties for the purpose below:

a) To enable the requested delivery of services or products;

b) To inform and update you on the delivery of services or products;

c) To process your searches and to provide you with the relevant services and information offered through our website which you may request;

d) To administer your registered account with us;

e) To add you into our mailing list in the event you choose to subscribe to our marketing and promotional materials;

f) To perform statistical analyses of user behavior and characteristics in order to measure interest in and use of the various areas of the website and to inform advertisers of such information as well as the number of users that have been exposed to or clicked on their advertising banners.

g) We will provide only aggregated data from these analyses to third parties.

 

5) Accessing and Updating your Personal Information

You can access and update your personal information anytime by login into your registered account with us.

 

6) Disclosure of information

We will not disclose your personal information save for our corporate group use and those third parties directly relevant and necessary to give effect to your selection of services or products. However, we shall disclose your information in exceptional circumstances as required by law (such as for the administration of justice, to protect the vital interest of the data provider, etc).

 

7) Security of information

RenoEasi is committed to take all reasonable and practical method to ensure the collected personal information will be safely and securely stored. We protect your information by:

a) Restricting the physical entry of non-relevant personnel into our database system;

b) Allowing access to personal information only via password;

c) Maintaining and upgrading our security measures to prevent unauthorized computer access;

d) Securely destroy your personal information when retention is not longer required.

 

8) Cookies

A cookie is a unique identifier located in your computer hard drive or mobile devices when you visit our website.  It does not reveal your Personal Data nor identity but remembers you (via your internet protocol address on your computer or mobile devices) and your preferences when you visit our website.

Cookies can be disabled via your internet web browser setting but this may disrupt, delay or affect your user experience when you browse or make bookings via our website.

 

9) Changes to the Private Policy

We reserve the right at any time, to modify, alter, or update this privacy policy without prior notice given to you.

 

10) Contact information

Should you have any queries about this Privacy Policy, please contact us at enquiry@renoeasi.com